Links

Musicians
Ron Anderson
Michael Attias
Andrew Barker
Christine Bard
Gordon Beeferman
Samm Bennett
Dan Blacksberg
Carla Bley
Ernie Brooks
Jill Burton
Ken Butler
Tom Carter
Knox Chandler
Dorit Chrysler
Tom Chiu
Chris Cochrane
Chris Corsano
Connie Crothers
Michael Delia
Andrew Drury
Aaron Dugan
John Edwards
Neil Feather
Ken Field
David First
Steven Flinn
Fast Forward
Gisburg
Peter Gordon
Brian Groder
David Grollman
Andy Haas
Alexander Hacke
Kato Hideki
Katt Hernandez
Shelley Hirsch
Steve Horowitz
James Ilgenfritz
Lisa Karrer
Caroline Kraabel
Pamelia Kurstin
Algis Kiszys
Scott Konzelman aka Chop Shop
Sam Kulik
Adam Lane
Zach Layton
Neil Leonard
David Linton
Fred Lonberg-Holm
Karen Mantler
Thollem McDonnas
Sean Meehan
Donald Miller
Eric Mingus
Gen Ken Montgomery
Ravish Momin
Joe Morris
David Moss
Dafna Naftali
Andrew Neumann
Anders Nilsson
Peter Nilsson
David Nuss
Marc Orleans
Matthew Ostrowski 
Han-earl Park
Andrea Parkins
Yvette Perez
Ed Potacar & 2
Mike Pride
Jim Pugliese
Evan Rapport
Chris Romero –
Maxim Rioux
Gino Robair
Scott Robinson & 2
Jane Scarpantoni
Sara Schoenbeck
Kamala Sankaram
Rob Schwimmer
Catherine Sikora
David Simons
Blaise Siwula
Moe! Staiano
Bill Stewart & 2
Jesse Stewart
Talking Band
Hans Tammen
Mia Theodoratus
Danny Tunick
Blue Gene Tyranny
David Watson
Barry Weisblat
Fritz Welch
Jason Willett
Jack Wright
Pete Zeldman
Peter Zummo

 

Dancer/Choreographers 
Susan Hefner
Claire Elizabeth Barratt
David Appel
Zach Fuller
Juanita Suarez
Toronto Dance Theater
Chris Ferris and Dancers

 

Dancers and dance companies that I have played classes for and have collaborated with:
Susan Hefner and Dancers
Toronto Dance Theater – warm ups prior to 3 Dance Theater Workshop performances
Limon – played classes for various teachers such as: Jennifer Chin & Alan Danielson

 

Bands that I am part of:
The Peripherals
Mitra Sumara
Eleven-twenty Nine
Fulminate Trio
MEJA (duet w/ Jeff Arnal)
David Nuss + M. E. duo
David First’s Western Enisphere
Bed Of Daddle (duo w/ Gordon Beeferman)
Deviant Shakti (duo w/ LaDonna Smith)
The Swirling Lotus Blossom Bandits Band

 

Video & film maker artists:
Martha Colburn
Naval Cassidy
Scott Draves
Robert O’ Haire

 

Visual artists
Ken Butler
Fly
Danielle De Picciotto
Bruce Pearson
Russell Christian
Scott Williams
Camilo Rola
Scott Getchell
Laura Kikauka 

 

Photographers & sound recordists
Scott Friedlander
Robert O’Haire
Don Mount

 

Inventors, musical instrument builders, etc.
Ken Butler
Neil Feather
Michael Delia
Chico MacMurtrie
Barry Schwartz
Ed Potocar

 

Performance artists
Barry Scwartz
Nicholas Dumit Estevez

 

Comedians, actors, etc.
Gilbert Godfried
Christopher Walken

 

Wordsmiths
David Greenberger & 2
Marc Zegans
Steve Dalachinsky

 

Great technicians, music stores
Stephen Masucci
Moog Music
Main Drag Music

 

Great record stores in NY
Downtown Music Gallery
Earwax Records
Academy Records

 

Great guitar effects companies
Frantone
Moog Music

 

Great Radio DJ’s
Ben Young
Fabio Roberti
Bryce Kretschmann